Centre Directory

Click header item to sort

First Name Last name Position Affiliation
Ross Allen Project Leader CRC for Water Sensitive Cities
Rachelle Adamovicz Research Assistant School of Geography & Environmental Science
Peter Bach PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Jason Beringer Professor School of Geography & Environmental Science
Yvette Bettini PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Naomi Blackburn PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Annette Bos PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Ashley Broadbent PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Katia Bratieres Stakeholder Relations and Research Development Centre for Water Sensitive Cities
Katie Brookes Research Fellow School of Geography & Environmental Science
Rebekah Brown Professor School of Geography & Environmental Science
Matthew Burns PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Gayani Chandrasena PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
David Choy Masters Student Department of Civil Engineering
Andrew Coutts Research Fellow School of Geography & Environmental Science
Edoardo Daly Research Fellow Department of Civil Engineering
Jenny Davis Professor School of Biological Sciences
Ana Deletic Professor Department of Civil Engineering
Dinusha Dharmaratna Lecturer Department of Economics
Meredith Dobbie Research Fellow School of Geography & Environmental Science
Cintia Dotto PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Nadine D’Argent PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Jason Ellerton PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Megan Farrelly Lecturer School of Geography & Environmental Science
Briony Ferguson PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Wenjun Feng PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Harsha Fowdar PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Lorenzo de la Fuente Research Fellow School of Mathematical Sciences
Lata Gangadharan Professor Department of Economics
Bonnie Glaister PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
David Griggs Professor Monash Sustainability Institute
Fjalar de Haan Research Fellow School of Geography & Environmental Science
Perrine Hamel PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Belinda Hatt Lecturer Department of Civil Engineering
Ben Iaquinto Research Assistant School of Geography & Environmental Science
Ray Ison Professor School of Geography & Environmental Science
Christian Jakob Professor School of Mathematical Sciences
Louisa John-Krol Administration Department of Civil Engineering
Cara Jordan Business Manager Centre for Water Sensitive Cities
Harpreet Kandra PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Peter Kolotelo Research Assistant Department of Civil Engineering
Anke Leroux Lecturer Department of Economics
Yali Li PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Katherine Lizama Allende PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Margaret Loughnan Research Fellow School of Geography & Environmental Science
David McCarthy Lecturer Department of Civil Engineering
Sultana Nury PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Catherine Osborne Research Fellow Department of Civil Engineering
Darien Pardinas Diaz PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Emily Payne PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Tracey Pham Masters Student Department of Civil Engineering
Peter Poelsma Research Assistant Department of Civil Engineering
Michael Poustie PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Anja Randjelovic PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Paul Raschky Lecturer Department of Economics
Bhupendra Raut Research Fellow School of Mathematical Sciences
Michael Reeder Professor School of Mathematical Sciences
Christelle Schang Research Assistant Department of Civil Engineering
Rob Skinner Professor Monash Sustainability Institute
Nigel Tapper Professor School of Geography & Environmental Science
Ross Thompson Senior Lecturer School of Biological Sciences
John Thwaites Monash University Monash Sustainability Institute
Minna Tom Masters Student Department of Civil Engineering
Emma White Research Assistant School of Geography & Environmental Science
Richard Williamson Technical Assistant Department of Civil Engineering
Frank Winston Manager, Hydraulics Laboratory Department of Civil Engineering
Tony Wong Professor School of Geography & Environmental Science
Fern Yong PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Carlyne Yu PhD Student School of Geography & Environmental Science
Kefeng Zhang PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering
Yaron Zinger PhD Student Department of Civil Engineering